PREMIER TEAMS

Thank you to all the SMOG trialists - we have some teams of fantastic calibre and an exciting season ahead. 

If you have been named in a team and no longer wish to play for SMOG, please email smognetball@gmail.com and let us know. 

PREMIER ONE - SMOG 1 

Head Coach:  Tash (Taz) Tawhara

Technical Consultant (i.e., the 'SMOGfather'):  Dion Te Whetu 

Team Manager:  Deb Tapp

Trainings:   Wednesdays 6.00pm - 7.30pm


Ainsleyana Puleiata

Bianca Nagaiya

Brooke Cutting

Caitlin O'Sullivan

Emma-May Murray-Fifita

Georgia Mae Stroud

Jordyn Pfeiler

Killarney Morey

Layce Walker

Lauren Smith

Rachael Horrocks

Valerie Taito



PREMIER ONE - SMOG 2 

Head Coach:  Maria Bertram

Assistant Coach: Sandra Edge

Team Manager:  Shelley Banks

Trainings:   Thursdays 7.00pm - 8.00pm


Anna Tirikatene

Bella Howarth

Dana-Jayne Mills

Gemma Odams

Jade Fraser

Libby Charlton

Madison Smith

Rose Spence

Shyan Murphy​​​​​​​


PREMIER TWO - SMOG 3 

Coach: Melissa Salvadore

Team Manager:  Toni Wood

Trainings:    Thursdays 6.00pm - 7.00pm


Alicia Clegg

Alisha Schmidt

Emily Black 

Gillian Hamilton

Hanna Russell 

Jenna Chantelau

Kaf Ng

Kayzia Goss

Ravai Henderson

Suria Schmidt



PREMIER THREE - SMOG 4 

Coach:  Emily Black and Jenna Chantelau

Team Manager:  Lisa Bell 

Trainings:    Thursdays 7.00pm - 8.00pm


Elise Hampton

Emily Dawson

Georgia Bell 

Georgia McLaren

Grace Goodall 

Hanna Cockerill 

Lavinia Nuku

Lucy Nelson​​​​​​​

Moana Hamilton-Neville

Rosie Chalmers 


​​​​

​​​​​​PREMIER RESERVE TEAMS

PREMIER RESERVE ONE - SMOG 5 

Coach:  Te Raehira Wihapi 

Team Manager:  Stacey Lokum

Trainings:    Thursdays 7.00pm - 8.00pm


Beth Molony

Ella Duxfield

Georgia Beverley

Georgia Rhodes

Jessica Johnson

Kate Flanagan

Keriana Ruru

Maddy Hazelton

Shanti Hamilton

Tayla Thompson


PREMIER RESERVE ONE - SMOG 6 

Coach:  Rosie Chalmers and Gin Loughnan

Trainings:   Thursdays 6.00pm - 7.00pm


Bella Smolnicki

Brooke Marriner

Charlie van Boheemen

Joanne Smith

Julia Stewart

Mia Ward

Mikayla Collings

Mya Johnstone

Olivia Quigan

Paige Carter

Rebekah Louis

​​​​​​​Tayla Darrah


PREMIER RESERVE FOUR - SMOG 7 

Coach:  Elaine Harris 

Team Manager:  Shireen Shariff

Trainings:   Thursdays 6.00pm - 7.00pm


Courtenay Harris

Emma Pullen​​​​​​​

Kate Donald

Lauren McAndrew

Melissa Pollard

Rosanna Williams

Samantha Grant

Shelby Taylor

Shireen Shariff

Zoe Williams



PREMIER RESERVE FIVE - SMOG 8 

Coaches:  Kaf Ng, Jade Fraser, and Alisha Schmidt

Trainings:    Thursdays 7.00pm - 8.00pm


Aisha Nazar

​​​​​​​Amelia Gordon-Crosby

Ellie Bridge

​​​​​​​Emma Murdoch​​​​​​​

Gilda Faint

Helena Abolins-Thompson

Madeline Boyle

​​​​​​​Natasha King​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​Sophie Nally 




SENIOR TEAMS

SMOG 11

Coach:  Georgia McLaren

Team Manager:  Melissa Harward

Trainings:    Thursdays 6.00pm - 7.00pm


Delena Samuels

Gemma Edwards

Jenny Gravestock​​​​​​​

Madi Allott

Megan Kennewell

Melissa Harward

Rachel Dickie

Rebecca Ralph

Rhiannon Dickinson


SMOG SINNERS (SMOG 9)

Team Manager:  Sarah Walker 


Amy Hamerton

Andrea Parry

Hannah Nicholls

Keryn Deller

Nina Ness

Olivia Hogg

Ree Zajkowski

Sarah Walker

Steph Penny


​​​​​​​

SMOG VICE PRESIDENTS (SMOG 10) 

Team Manager:  Beck O'Shaughnessy



Beck O'Shaughnessy

Jane Mills

Janelle Duncan

Jenny Newman

Kate Mora

Kelly Far

Leanne Mildenhall

Loren Thomas

Mel McIntosh

Rachel Collins

Sarah Robinson